Privacy Policy

Tradnix Global (“we”, “us”, “Tradnix”) is the author and publisher of the mobile application ‘Bazooka’ (“Platform”). Tradnix is engaged in the business of making available the Platform to our users (“you”, “your” or “yourself”) where we list offers and deals provided by local vendors to avail various goods or services (“Services”). Tradnix provides the Services in partnership with its’ agents, affiliates, associates, representatives or other third parties (“Partners”).

 

Please read this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) and the terms and conditions available at [● https://www.bazooka.in/privacy-policy] (“Terms”) carefully before you decide to access the Platform and avail the Services. This Privacy Policy together with the Terms constitute a legal agreement (“Agreement”) between you and Tradnix.

 

You hereby consent to our collection, use, sharing and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this Privacy Policy, at our sole discretion, at any time. By availing the Services and accessing the Platforms, made available by us, you unequivocally and irrevocably accept and agree to abide by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, please do not access the Platform or avail the Services.

 

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (“Act”) and rules framed thereunder. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

 

  1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION

 

  1. When you visit or use our Platform, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you. We do this to ensure you have a safe, efficient, smooth and personalized experience. This allows us to provide Services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize the Platform to make the experience safer and easier.

 

  1. In general, you can access the Platform without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. We will take good care of the data provided by you and protect it. Where possible, we indicate which fields are mandatorily required to be filled and which ones are optional. You always have the option not to provide information by choosing not to use a particular Service or feature on the Platform.

 

  1. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your user behaviour. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics and interests to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregate basis.

 

  1. We use data collection devices on certain pages of the Platform to help analyse our web page flow, measure page effectiveness, and promote trust and safety (“Cookies”). Cookies are small files placed on your browser that assist us in providing our Services. Moreover, you may encounter Cookies on certain pages of the Platform that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of Cookies by third parties. Cookies are useful for enabling the Platform to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary Cookies in your computer's hard drive. The Cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

 

  1. If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as your name, contact details such as email address and mobile number, gender, age, billing address, location, a credit/debit card number, and a credit/debit card expiration date or other payment instrument details. If you send us personal correspondence, such as e-mails, letters or SMS or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Platform, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

 

  1. YOUR CONSENT

 

  1. By using the Platform and/or by providing your information, you are giving consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Platform, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 

  1. You may update your user preferences at any time. Please note that even if you decide not to subscribe to, or to unsubscribe, from promotional email messages, we may still need to contact you with important transactional information related to your account and your purchases. For example, even if you have unsubscribed from our promotional email messages, we will still send you confirmations when you make purchases on the Platform. You hereby consent to receiving communications by SMS or calls from Tradnix or its Partners with regard to the Services.

 

  1. USE OF INFORMATION

 

We process your personal data for, , the following purposes:

 

  1. Facilitation and processing of your orders and transactions;

  2. Undertaking research and analytics for offering or improving our Services and their security and service quality;

  3. Providing you with personalized direct marketing initiatives via email and direct marketing offers;

  4. Determining your eligibility for certain types of offers, products or services that may be of interest to you, and analyse advertising effectiveness;

  5. Answering your questions and responding to your requests;

  6. Communicating and providing additional information that may be of interest to you about us and our Partners;

  7. Sharing with you, updates, reminders, technical notices, security alerts, support and administrative messages, service bulletins, marketing messages, marketing calls and requested information, including on behalf of our Partners;

  8. Administering rewards, surveys, contests, or other promotional activities or events;

  9. Investigating any complaints, claims or disputes; and

  10. Managing our everyday business needs, such as administration of the Platform, analytics, fraud prevention, and enforcement of our corporate reporting obligations and Terms of Use or to comply with the law.

 

  1. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

 

Tradnix shall only share your personal information under the following circumstances:

 

  1. With our Partners, to perform our contractual obligations towards you in lieu of the Services availed by you and serve you better;

  2. With our Partners, to undertake surveys, marketing, feedback of the customers;

  3. To report or collect payments owed to sellers, merchants or our Partners;

  4. To comply with legal orders and government requests, or as needed to support auditing, compliance; and

  5. In response to a legal process, including to law enforcement agencies, regulators, and courts.

 

  1. PRIVACY POLICIES OF THIRD PARTIES

 

This Privacy Policy only addresses the collection, processing and use (including disclosure) of information by us through your interaction with the Platform. Other websites that may be accessible through links from the Platform may have their own privacy policies and personal information collection, processing, use, and disclosure practices. Our Partners may also have their own privacy policies. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the privacy policies provided by these other parties prior to providing them with information or taking advantage of a sponsored offer or promotion.

 

  1. SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We use strict security measures to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your personal information and to protect your personal information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, we have adopted internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including offering the use of a secure server to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store your personal data. We shall, however, not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive your personal information.

 

  1. CONTACT INFORMATION AND GRIEVANCE OFFICER

 

  1. In the event you have any complaints or concerns with respect to the Platform, this Agreement, the Services, or anything related to any of the foregoing, please write to us at  office@bazooka.in

 

  1. In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder, if you have any grievance concerning the Platform or the Services, including any discrepancies and grievances concerning the processing of information, you can contact our grievance officer at:

 

The Grievance Officer,

Tradnix Global

Near Agrawal Bhawan

Vidya Nagar

Bilaspur (CG)

PIN 495 001

Email: office@bazooka.in

BAZOOKA
Contact Us

Copyright ©️ Tradnix Global 2020. All rights reserved